Is this your business?

We built this listing for Bld La — free, and yours to claim. While you’re here, see where you actually rank against the top electrical companies in Northridge. No login, nothing connected.

Everything here is public information about Bld La. Rather not be listed? Ask us to take it down.

Electrical· Northridge, CA

Bld La

Licensed Electrical in Northridge, CA

About Bld La

Bld La is a licensed electrical contractor serving Northridge, CA. The business is licensed through the California Contractors State License Board under license #1159481 (classification C10), first issued in August 2026. As a recently licensed local electrical business, Bld La pairs current code and safety training with a fresh focus on dependable workmanship for homeowners and businesses in the area.

What we do

Electrical services we handle for Northridge, CA.

Panel
Generator
EV Charger
Lighting
Wiring
Surge Protection

Local & trusted

Serving Northridge, CA with workmanship that holds up.

Straight answers

Clear pricing and honest recommendations — no surprises.

Easy to reach

Call or message and get a real, timely response.

Ready to get started with Bld La?

Send your request here and Bld La will reach out shortly.

Request a visit

Tell us what you need

Leave your details and Bld La will reach out shortly to get you taken care of.

No spam. Your details go straight to Bld La.

By adding your phone and checking the SMS box, you agree to receive appointment and request confirmation texts from LeadWise Connect about the request you submitted. Msg & data rates may apply, frequency varies. Reply STOP to opt out, HELP for help. Consent isn’t a condition of service, and we never share your number or SMS consent with third parties or affiliates for marketing. See our Terms and Privacy Policy.